PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH)
The PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) by Palo Alto equips experienced network security architects with advanced skills to design secure, scalable Zero Trust architectures across cloud and on-premises environments. Targeting professionals with 5+ years in security architecture, it solves the critical gap in aligning technical designs with business objectives and compliance mandates. With 95% of Fortune 100 companies using Palo Alto platforms, certified architects are in high demand to build resilient enterprise security frameworks.
This course prepares learners for the Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Architect certification, validating expertise in designing complex, highly available security systems. Koenig Solutions offers official vendor-authorized courseware and 30-day lab access, ensuring hands-on mastery. Graduates gain the strategic advantage to lead enterprise-wide security transformations and advance into senior architect roles with average salaries reaching $145,000.
Training Formats & Pricing
Available in all languages Fastest
Available in all languages Most Popular
Available in all languages — delivered within 24 hours Best Value
100% Happiness Guarantee · Free Rescheduling · Secure Payment
Course Overview
The PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) by Palo Alto Networks is an advanced-level course designed for experienced security professionals aiming to validate their expertise in designing secure, scalable, and highly available enterprise networks using the Palo Alto Security Operating Platform. This training aligns with the Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Architect certification, which targets roles such as Network Security Architect, Security Consultant, and Zero Trust Architect. Candidates are expected to have at least five years of network security experience, including two years of hands-on work with Palo Alto technologies. With over 2.72 million cybersecurity positions unfilled globally, organizations increasingly rely on certified architects to design resilient security frameworks, making this credential highly sought after across enterprises adopting Zero Trust architectures.
Participants engage with core Palo Alto technologies including PAN-OS, Panorama for centralized management, Prisma Access, GlobalProtect, and integration with cloud platforms like AWS and Azure. The course emphasizes hands-on learning through real-world scenarios conducted in a virtual lab environment where students configure high availability (HA) firewall pairs, implement dynamic routing with OSPF and BGP, deploy SSL decryption policies, and build comprehensive security rulebases using App-ID, User-ID, and Content-ID. A capstone project involves designing a full-scale hybrid network architecture that integrates on-premises firewalls with cloud-deployed CN-Series containers, ensuring secure connectivity across distributed environments while enforcing consistent policy enforcement via Panorama.
This training prepares candidates for the Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Architect exam, a top-tier credential recognized for validating advanced architectural skills in next-generation network security. According to industry data, 31% of certified cybersecurity professionals earn a median annual salary of $100,000 or more, with many advancing into senior leadership roles. Koenig Solutions enhances preparation with Guaranteed-to-Run batches, official Palo Alto courseware, and access to expert instructors for 1-on-1 mentoring. Completing the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) empowers professionals to lead enterprise-wide security transformations, positioning them as strategic assets in building future-ready, threat-resilient infrastructures.
What You'll Learn
Prerequisites
- Required: Completion of EDU-210 (Palo Alto Networks Firewall: Configuration and Management) or equivalent experience.
- Required: Minimum 6 months of hands-on experience with PAN-OS 10.1 or 11.0 to align with current PCNSE exam requirements.
- Required: Proficiency in core networking concepts, including routing, switching, IP addressing, and VLANs.
- Recommended: Experience with security technologies such as IPS, URL filtering, WildFire, and User-ID for comprehensive threat prevention.
- Recommended: Familiarity with Panorama for centralized firewall management, device grouping, and policy enforcement.
- Recommended: Understanding of Zero Trust network architecture principles as applied to Palo Alto Networks solutions for the PCNSE certification.
Certification Exam
Everything you need to know about the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) certification exam
What's Included in Your Training
Every enrollment comes packed with resources to maximise your learning and exam success
Exam Preparation Materials
Practice Test Questions (200+)
Certificate of Completion
Post-Training Support (30 days)
Session Recording Access
Free Rescheduling (7+ days notice)
Career Outcomes
of PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) certified professionals report career advancement within 6 months
Salary Impact
Average salary increase reported after obtaining the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) certification
*Source: Glassdoor / LinkedIn 2025
Job Roles
- Network Security Architect
- Enterprise Security Architect
- Cybersecurity Solutions Architect
- Infrastructure Security Architect
- Senior Security Consultant
- Zero Trust Architect
Companies Hiring
and 5,000+ organizations worldwide seeking PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) certified professionals
Course Student Reviews
Real results from IT professionals who trained with Koenig — rated 4.9/5 from 18,400+ verified reviews.
-
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified
-
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified
-
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified
-
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) training course
Is the certification exam included in the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) course, and what is the exam fee?
What training formats are available for the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH), and does Koenig offer Guaranteed-to-Run scheduling?
How long is lab access provided during the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH), and what type of lab environment is used?
What is Koenig's rescheduling and cancellation policy for the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH)?
What is the format, number of questions, passing score, and time limit for the PAN-OS Network Security Architect certification exam?
How long is the PAN-OS Network Security Architect certification valid, and what is the renewal process and cost?
What post-training support does Koenig provide after completing the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH)?
What are the prerequisites or recommended experience needed for the PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH)?
What career impact and salary increase can professionals expect after earning the PAN-OS Network Security Architect certification?
How does instructor-led PAN-OS Network Security Architect Training (PCNSA-ARCH) compare to self-study in terms of exam success rates?
Still have questions?
Chat with a Training Advisor →Happiness Guarantee
We are so confident in the quality of our training that we offer a full money-back guarantee. Not satisfied? Contact us within 24 hours of your first session — we'll refund you completely, no questions asked.