Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist
The Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course by Koenig Original equips endpoint administrators, modern desktop administrators, and IT support specialists with skills to secure and manage hybrid workforces amid rising cyber threats, where 78% of breaches involve endpoints. It solves the critical challenge of enforcing Zero Trust, automating compliance, and managing devices at scale across Windows and cloud environments using Microsoft Intune, Entra ID, and Microsoft Defender.
Prepare for the Microsoft 365 Certified: Endpoint Administrator Associate certification with Koenig’s Guaranteed-to-Run scheduling and 30-day lab access. Gain hands-on mastery to drive secure device lifecycle management and advance into high-demand roles like Endpoint Security Engineer with earning potential up to $145,000.
Training Formats & Pricing
Available in all languages Fastest
Available in all languages Most Popular
100% Happiness Guarantee · Free Rescheduling · Secure Payment
Course Overview
The Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course by Koenig Original is designed for IT professionals aiming to master modern endpoint management and security within cloud-driven environments. This comprehensive training prepares candidates for the Microsoft 365 Certified: Endpoint Administrator Associate certification (Exam MD-102), serving roles such as Endpoint Administrator, Security Analyst, and IT Support Engineer. With over 250,000 organizations relying on Microsoft Intune for device management, the demand for skilled administrators has surged, particularly as 78% of cybersecurity breaches involve endpoint vulnerabilities. This course equips learners with the expertise to secure hybrid workforces, enforce compliance, and manage devices at scale using Microsoft’s integrated cloud solutions.
Participants gain hands-on experience with key technologies including Microsoft Intune, Microsoft Entra ID, Windows Autopilot, Microsoft Defender for Endpoint, Conditional Access, and Microsoft Security Copilot. Through practical labs conducted in the Azure Portal and Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, students configure device enrollment profiles, deploy security baselines, and manage compliance policies across Windows and non-Windows devices. A core real-world project involves building an automated zero-touch deployment pipeline—enrolling devices via Autopilot, applying security configurations, deploying applications, and enforcing identity-driven Conditional Access rules. These exercises ensure mastery of end-to-end endpoint lifecycle management in both hybrid and cloud-only enterprise environments.
This Koenig Original course not only prepares learners for the MD-102 certification but also aligns with industry-recognized standards that boost career advancement in high-demand security and administration roles. Certified professionals can expect competitive salaries, with Endpoint Security Engineers earning up to $145,000 annually. Koenig differentiates itself through Guaranteed-to-Run scheduling, official Microsoft-authorized courseware, and 30-day lab access, ensuring flexible, hands-on learning. Graduates emerge ready to lead secure, scalable modern workplace initiatives, driving Zero Trust implementation and AI-powered threat response in today’s evolving IT landscape.
Skills You'll Gain
Prerequisites
- Practical experience with Windows 10 or 11 deployment and maintenance is required for the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course by Koenig Original. This baseline ensures students can navigate the endpoint management scenarios covered in the curriculum, which aligns with Microsoft's documentation on modern lifecycle management for enterprise operating systems.
What's Included in Your Training
Every enrollment comes packed with resources to maximise your learning and exam success
Exam Preparation Materials
Practice Test Questions (200+)
Certificate of Completion
Post-Training Support (30 days)
Session Recording Access
Free Rescheduling (7+ days notice)
Career Outcomes
of Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist certified professionals report career advancement within 6 months
Salary Impact
Average salary increase reported after obtaining the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist certification
*Source: Glassdoor / LinkedIn 2025
Job Roles
- Endpoint Administrator
- Intune Administrator
- Endpoint Security Engineer
- Senior Endpoint Engineer
- Microsoft 365 Device Administrator
- Zero Trust Implementation Engineer
Companies Hiring
and 5,000+ organizations worldwide seeking Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist certified professionals
Course Student Reviews
Real results from IT professionals who trained with Koenig — rated 4.9/5 from 18,400+ verified reviews.
-
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified
-
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Passed AZ-104 on first attempt. The MCT knew the exact exam patterns and the labs were exactly what Microsoft tests. Worth every penny.”
AZ-104 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“I trained 15 of my team members for SC-200. Koenig's on-site delivery was seamless and all 15 passed within 3 months.”
Enterprise Client ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“The 1-on-1 format was a game changer. My trainer adjusted the pace to my schedule and I cleared PL-300 while working full-time.”
PL-300 Certified ✓ Verified
-
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“From AZ-900 to AZ-305 in 6 months. Koenig's structured roadmap and MCT mentoring made the expert level achievable.”
AZ-305 Expert ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“As an L&D head I've used 5 training vendors. Koenig's MCT quality, MOC materials, and ESI compliance is in a different league.”
100+ Learners Trained ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“SC-900 and SC-300 back to back — both cleared first try. The security curriculum at Koenig is incredibly thorough and up to date.”
SC-300 Certified ✓ Verified
-
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“AI-102 was daunting but the trainer broke it down perfectly. Real Azure OpenAI labs made the difference. Highly recommend.”
AI-102 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“DP-600 Fabric certification done in 3 weeks of part-time study. The customised schedule around my timezone was a lifesaver.”
DP-600 Certified ✓ Verified -
★★★★★
“Our whole DevOps team got AZ-400 certified through Koenig's corporate training. Smooth logistics and top-tier MCTs throughout.”
AZ-400 Team Training ✓ Verified
Frequently Asked Questions
Everything you need to know about the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist training course
Is the certification exam included in the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course, and what is the exam fee if separate?
What training formats are offered for the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course, and is Guaranteed-to-Run scheduling available?
How long is lab access provided, and what type of environment is used for the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course?
What is Koenig's rescheduling and cancellation policy for the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course?
What is the format, number of questions, time limit, and passing score for the MD-102 certification exam associated with this course?
How long is the Microsoft 365 Certified: Endpoint Administrator Associate certification valid, and what is the renewal process and cost?
What post-training support does Koenig provide after completing the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course?
What prerequisites or prior experience are recommended before taking the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course?
What salary increase and career impact can professionals expect after completing the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course?
How does the Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist course compare to self-study in terms of success rate and time efficiency?
Still have questions?
Chat with a Training Advisor →What's Next After Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist
Continue your learning journey after Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist
Resources
Learn more about Advanced IT Administrator & Endpoint Specialist before you enroll
Mastering Shell Scripting: Advanced Techniques for Automation
Shell scripting is one of the most powerful tools for system administrators, DevOps engineers, and automation specialists. By mastering adva…
Read GuidePowerShell Certification: A Pathway to Advanced IT Skills
In the rapidly evolving landscape of information technology, staying updated with the latest tools and skills is essential for career advanc…
Read ArticleCreating engaging blog content around advanced App Development with AppSheet can help attract backlinks and improve your SEO. Here are some potential blog topics tailored to the keywords and the targeted URL:
Creating Engaging Blog Content around Advanced App Development with AppSheet: A Pathway to Backlinks and Enhanced SEOIn the digital era, the…
Read ArticleHappiness Guarantee
We are so confident in the quality of our training that we offer a full money-back guarantee. Not satisfied? Contact us within 24 hours of your first session — we'll refund you completely, no questions asked.